Participating ensembles 2023

This year EMJ welcomes 62 ensembles from 15 different countries.

foto lijst deelnemers

Nr. Name ensemble            City Category/Website
 

vlagoostenrijk Austria

     
42 StifterBrass Linz A website
 

witrusland Belarus

     
40 The Orchestra of Folk Instruments Lida F* website
 

vlagbelgie Belgium

     
4 K.H. De Rupelzonen Boom A* website
13 Jeugdharmonie Jong Eendracht Aalbeke A website
15 Jeugdharmonie Bottelare Bottelare A website
19 Jeugdharmonie Looco Tessenderlo A website
21 Jeugd KFOW Wiekevorst A website
22 Jeugdorkest Centrumharmonie Geel Geel A website
23 Jeugddrumband KF Kempenbloei Hamont-Achel C website
24 Jeugdfanfare KF Kempenbloei Hamont-Achel A website
25 Muvek Ensemble Dessel F website
27 Jong Crescendo Bissegem A website
33 Euhponia Izegem A website
36 Berthoutbengels Hallaar Hallaar A website
38 Harmonie Kunst & Vreugd - jeugdharmonie Beveren-Waas A website
39 Jong HarmonieOrkest Schelle Schelle A website
41 Jeugdorkest Yessydo Tessenderlo A website
44 Jeugdfanfare Overpelt Pelt A website
45 Ghent Youth Jazz Orchestra Gent B website
46 Jeugdharmonie De Bergengalm Hechtel Hechtel-Eksel A website
47 SlaEn Kunstacademie Noord-Limburg Pelt C website
49 Houtlands Jeugdensemble Torhout A website
50 Yellow Nuts Geel C website
52 Jeugdorkest Koninklijke Harmonie van Peer Peer A* website
56 Harmonieorkest Kunstacademie Noord-Limburg Pelt A* website
 

vlagcolombia Colombia

     
20 Banda Sinfonica de Tibasosa Tibasosa  
65 Banda Sinfonica de La Vega La Vega A website
 

vlagkroatie Croatia

     
53 Juniorski orkestar STD Pajo Kolarić, Osijek Osijek F website
 

vlagtsjechischerepublik Czech Republic

     
12 TIKARI Flutes Prague F website
63 Chamber String Orchestra Archi Kolín Kolín E website
 

vlagduitsland Germany

     
2 Musiggs Schwerin A website
14 Jugendkapelle Göppingen Göppingen A website
26 Flautastique Rheinland-Pfalz F website
28 Dachauer Jugendsinfonieorchester DJSO Dachau E website
37 Sinfonisches Blasorchester (SBO) Montabaur A website
61 Kreisverbandsjugendblasorchester Rottweil-Tuttlingen Spaichingen A website
 

vlagletland Latvia

     
54 Jelgava Music Secondary Schools Big Band Jelgava B website
55 Jelgava Music Secondary Schools Combo Jelgava B website
 

vlagportugal Portugal 

     
57 String Orchestra Academia de Música de Vilar do Paraíso Vila Nova de Gaia E website
58 Ensemble de Flautas Transversais da Academia de Música de Vilar do Paraíso Vila Nova de Gaia F website
59 Orquestra de Sopros da Academia de Música de Vilar do Paraíso Vila Nova de Gaia A website
60 Ensemble de Saxofones da Academia de Música de Vilar do Paraíso Vila Nova de Gaia  D website
 

vlagservie Serbia

     
51 String Orchestra of School for Musically Gifted Children Cuprija E* website
 

vlagslowakije Slovakia

     
18 Galli Musici Štúrovo F website
48 String chamber orchestra JUNIOR Bratislava E website
 

vlagspanje Spain

     
8 Banyoles Big Band Banyoles B website
9 Jove Orquestra de Banyoles Banyoles E website
10 Symphonic Banyoles Banyoles F website
16 Emac Big Band Barcelona B website
17 Emac Allegretto Orquestra Barcelona E website
 

vlagzweden Sweden

     
6 Halmstad Symphonic Band Halmstad A website
 

vlagzwitersland Switserland

     
1 ConFuoco Wetzikon E website
3 GuitarSoundOrchestra Brugg F website
11 Kindersinfonie-Orchester Wetzikon Wetzikon F  
30 Jugendblasorchester Windcraft Allschwil A website
 

vlagnederland The Netherlands

     
5 Jeugdslagwerkgroep EMM Budel Budel C website
7 Benjamin Strijkorkest Zwolle E website
29 Muziekvereniging De Peelklank Ysselsteyn C website
31 Jeugdorkest Concordia Oldebroek Oldebroek A website
34 Kindersymfonie Loenen aan de Vecht E  
35 Jeugdorkesten Eendracht Maakt Macht Budel & L'Union Born Budel A website
43 Nederlands Jeugd Accordeon Orkest Oud-Beijerland F website
64 Frysk Jeugd Fanfare Orkest Sûdwest-Fryslan A* website
European Music Festival for Young People npo
Adress
Toekomstlaan 7 bus 2, 3910 Pelt
Phone
+32 11/66 23 39
E-mail